Workshops, roundtable discussions, master classes
Dear colleagues, you are invited to register for one of the workshops. Please be advised that the number of participants in each workshop is limited. You will be notified if the registration is closed.
20 October 2023, Friday
12:00–13:15 Parallel Interactive Workshops, Master Classes and Round Tables:
- Anne Crowley-Vigneau (MGIMO University)
How to write a research paper (interactive workshop, in English) Room 3022
registration - Natalia L. Morgoun (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
Using Corpora in ESP: A Ready-made Approach and Making a Personalized In-house Corpus (master-class, in English) Room 214
registration - Leonid V. Shipov (Aspect Press Publishing House)
Встреча с издателем: технология подготовки учебников к изданию (interactive workshop, in Russian) Room 215
registration - Natalya V. Sukhova, Tatyana V. Potemkina (National University of Science and Technology MISIS)
Цифровая образовательная среда в обучении иностранным языкам студентов вуза (round table, in Russian) Room 216
registration - Andrey Kalinin (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
Актуальные вопросы подготовки специалистов в области лингвистического обеспечения международной деятельности в меняющихся условиях (round table, in Russian) Room 423
registration - Dmitry A. Kryachkov, Elena B. Yastrebova (MGIMO University)
Инновационные процессы в обучении иностранным языкам сегодня глазами заведующих кафедрой (round table, in Russian) Room 442 - Vasily M. Glushak (MGIMO University)
Статистическая верификация результатов научных исследований (interactive workshop, in Russian) Room 3001
registration - Vladimir I. Karasik (Pushkin State Russian Language Institute)
Перспективы развития аксиологической лингвистики (interactive workshop, in Russian) Room 531
registration - Ekaterina M. Popkova (MGIMO University)
Теоретические и практические аспекты языкового оценивания и тестирования: разработка эффективных материалов языкового контроля (interactive workshop, in Russian) Room 3038
registration - Valentina A. Ikonnikova, Natalya D. Parshina, Yulia B. Tsverkun (MGIMO Odintsovo Branch)
Высокотехнологичные методики в преподавании лингвострановедения и межкультурной коммуникации на ФЛМК МГИМО (master-class, in English) Room 315
registration
21 October 2023, Saturday
9:30–10:30 Workshops, interactive seminars
- Charles Goddard (MGIMO University)
ESP Teaching for the Professional Workplace – Lighting the Fire (interactive workshop, in English) Room 214
registration - Tatiana O. Yakovleva, Anastasia A. Mitrofanovf (RANEPA)
British Parliamentary debate style in higher education English language teaching (interactive workshop, in English) Room 2152
registration - Natalia A. Bozhenkova, Tatiana A. Syomke (Pushkin State Russian Language Institute)
Современная лингвоаксиология vs методика преподавания РКИ: точки сопряжения и практика реализации (interactive workshop, in Russian) Room 216
registration - Tatyana N. Yablokova, Natalia I. Tsvetkova (MGIMO University), Oleg A. Yablokov (CROC Incorporated)
Создание персонального web-сайта преподавателя: от содержания к форме (master-class, in Russian) Room 519
registration - Irina V. Borisova (Khakassian State University named after N.F.Katanov)
Практико-исследовательский проект как форма партиципации студентов-лингвистов (master-class, in Russian) Room 531
registration - Tatiana P. Shvets (MGIMO University)
Специфика работы с переводом в сфере искусства (на примере материалов о декоративно-прикладном искусстве) (master-class, in Russian) Room 215
registration - Marina S. Fokina (People’s Friendship University of Russia)
Устный перевод в нефтегазовой сфере (master-class, in Russian) Room 423
registration - Galina O. Shchukina (Higher School of Performing Arts)
Инструменты театральной и кинорежиссуры для развития импровизированного говорения на иностранном языке (master-class, in Russian) Room 442
registration - Maria V. Romanova, Aleksandra Vanichkina (Moscow State Linguistic University)
Моделирование цифровых компетенций специалиста в мире BANI посредством обучения ИЯ (master-class, in Russian) Room 2120
registration - Evgeniya S. Abaeva (Institute of Foreign Languages MCTTU)
Обучение вариативности в рамках курса по письменному переводу (interactive workshop, in Russian) Room 2119
registration